• Conference
    Jan 31-Feb 2, 2017
  • Expo
    Feb 1-2, 2017
  • Santa Clara, CA
    Santa Clara Convention Center

DesignCon 2017 Schedule Builder

View, browse and sort the list of sessions by Pass Type, Track, Day/Time, or by Speaker. Sessions are subject to change. Seating is on a first-come, first-served basis. Please arrive early to ensure you get a seat.

Build Your Conference Agenda. By signing up for the Scheduler, you can add sessions to your "Favorites" and develop your own personalized schedule. This personalized schedule will be synced with the official DesignCon Mobile App.

Please note: Registration accounts are separate from Session Scheduler. Even if you've registered, you will need to create a Scheduler account.

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Tuesday | 9:00am
    • Tuesday, 9:00am - 11:50am
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Cary Snyder (E2E Wireless), Parviz Yegani (GHB Intellect), Ahmad Khanifar (GHB Intellect), Ghobad Heidari (GHB Intellect), Dr. Raghu M. Rao (Xilinx Inc.)
      Format: 3-hour Tutorial
      Audience Level: Advanced
      Track: 3. INTEGRATING PHOTONIC AND ELECTRONIC SIGNALING
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
      Tuesday, 9:00am - 11:50am
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Mark Montrose (Montrose Compliance Services, Inc.)
      Format: 3-hour Tutorial
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 12. ELECTROMAGNETIC COMPATIBILITY/MITIGATING INTERFERENCE
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
      Tuesday, 9:00am - 11:50am
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Geoff Zhang (Xilinx), Hongtao Zhang (Xilinx), Santiago Asuncion (Xilinx), Brandon Jiao (Xilinx)
      Format: 3-hour Tutorial
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 10. HIGH-SPEED SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR EQUALIZATION AND CODING
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
      Tuesday, 9:00am - 6:00pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Lee Ritchey (Speeding Edge)
      Format: Full Day Boot Camp
      Audience Level: All
      Track: TRAINING BOOT CAMP
      Pass Type: Boot Camp, All-Access Pass
      Tuesday, 9:00am - 6:00pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Michael Steinberger (Signal Integrity Software, Inc.), Donald Telian (SiGuys), Todd Westerhoff (Signal Integrity Software, Inc.)
      Format: Full Day Boot Camp
      Audience Level: All
      Track: TRAINING BOOT CAMP
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Boot Camp
      Tuesday, 9:00am - 11:50am
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Clement Luk (Hirose Electric), Jeremy Buan (Hirose Electric), Adam Nagao (Hirose Electric), Pin Jen (Alvin) Wang (Hirose Electric), Tadashi Ohshida (Hirose Electric), Toshiyuki Takada (Hirose Electric), Ching-Chao Huang (AtaiTec Corp)
      Format: 3-hour Tutorial
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    • Tuesday | 12:00pm
    • Tuesday, 12:00pm - 12:45pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom
      Zoltan Cendes (Ansoft)
      Format: 45-minute Keynote
      Audience Level: All
      Track: KEYNOTE (FREE)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Tuesday | 1:30pm
    • Tuesday, 1:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Alfred Neves (Wild River Technology), Jack Carrel (Xilinx), Heidi Barnes (Keysight Technologies), Mike Resso (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 3-hour Tutorial
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass
      Tuesday, 1:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Michael Steinberger (Signal Integrity Software, Inc.), Corey Mathis (MathWorks), Michael Mulligan (MathWorks), Richard Allred (Signal Integrity Software, Inc.), Todd Westerhoff (Signal Integrity Software, Inc.)
      Format: 3-hour Tutorial
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 2. ANALOG AND MIXED-SIGNAL MODELING AND SIMULATION SOLUTIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
      Tuesday, 1:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Mike Li (Intel)
      Format: 3-hour Tutorial
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 9. MEASURING AND SIMULATING JITTER, NOISE, AND TIMING IN SERIAL LINKS TO MINIMIZE BER
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
      Tuesday, 1:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Steve Sandler (Picotest)
      Format: 3-hour Tutorial
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 11. POWER INTEGRITY IN POWER DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    • Tuesday | 4:45pm
    • Tuesday, 4:45pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Eric Bogatin (Teledyne LeCroy), Xiaoning Ye (Intel), Kai Xiao (Intel), Jun Fan (MST), Mikheil 'Tsiklauri (MST), Heidi Barnes (Keysight Technolgies)
      Format: 75-minute Panel Discussion
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
      Tuesday, 4:45pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Nathan Tracy (TE Connectivity), Edward Frlan (Semtech), Brian Holden (Kandou Bus), Tom Palkert (MACOM Technology Solutions)
      Format: 75-minute Panel Discussion
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 8. OPTIMIZING HIGH-SPEED SERIAL DESIGN
      Pass Type: Boot Camp, All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Tuesday, 4:45pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Donald Telian (SiGuys), Shahriar Mokhtarzad (Brocade), Stephen Scearce (Cisco Systems Inc.), Ken Willis (Cadence), Todd Westerhoff (Signal Integrity Software, Inc.), Adge Hawes (IBM UK Labs ltd), Bob Elsheimer (Broadcom Ltd.)
      Format: 75-minute Panel Discussion
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 2. ANALOG AND MIXED-SIGNAL MODELING AND SIMULATION SOLUTIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
      Tuesday, 4:45pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Ballroom B
      James (Jim) Hogan
      Arvind Vel (ANSYS, Inc.), Tobias Bjerregaard (Teklatech), Ruggero Castagnetti (Broadcom Limited)
      Format: 75-minute Panel Discussion
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 1. OVERCOMING CHIP & PACKAGE CHALLENGES IN SIGNAL/POWER INTEGRITY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
      Tuesday, 4:45pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Ransom Stephens (Ransom's Notes), Chris Loberg (Tektronix, Inc.), Marty Miller (Teledyne-LeCroy), Greg LeCheminant (Keysight Technologies), Mark Marlett (Inphi), Cathy Liu (Broadcom), Mike Li (Intel Corporation)
      Format: 75-minute Panel Discussion
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 9. MEASURING AND SIMULATING JITTER, NOISE, AND TIMING IN SERIAL LINKS TO MINIMIZE BER
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
      Tuesday, 4:45pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Istvan Novak (Oracle)
      Format: 75-minute Panel Discussion
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 11. POWER INTEGRITY IN POWER DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    • Tuesday | 6:30pm
    • Tuesday, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
      Location:  Levi's 501 Club, Levi's Stadium
      Format:
      Audience Level:
      Track:
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp
    • Wednesday | 8:00am
    • Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Yongjin Choi (Hewlett-Packard Enterprise), Christopher Cheng (Hewlett-Packard Enterprise), Yasin Damgaci (Hewlett-Packard Enterprise), Yuriy Shlepnev (Simberian), Nagaraj Godishala (Hewlett-Packard Enterprise)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 14. MODELING AND ANALYSIS OF INTERCONNECTS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Jan Birger Preibisch (Hamburg University of Technology), Jayaprakash Balachandran (Cisco Systems Inc.)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 8. OPTIMIZING HIGH-SPEED SERIAL DESIGN
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Michael Degerstrom (Mayo Clinic)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 6. APPLYING PCB DESIGN AND SIMULATION TOOLS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Jonghoon J. Kim (KAIST), Joungho Kim (KAIST), Changhyun Cho (Samsung Electronics), Heegon Kim (MST)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 1. OVERCOMING CHIP & PACKAGE CHALLENGES IN SIGNAL/POWER INTEGRITY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Venkat Satagopan (Qualcomm Technologies, Inc.)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Bradley Brim (Cadence Design Systems), Sam Chitwood (Cadence Design Systems)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 11. POWER INTEGRITY IN POWER DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Martin Cotton (Ventec Europe Ltd), Bill Wang (Ventec Electronics(Suzhou) Co., Ltd)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 5. ADVANCES IN MATERIALS AND PROCESSING FOR PCBS, MODULES AND PACKAGES
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 8:30am
    • Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:10am
      Location:  Great America 1
      Stephen Slater (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 40-Minute Sponsored Session
      Audience Level:
      Track:
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Wednesday | 9:00am
    • Wednesday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Cary Snyder (E2E Wireless)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 3. INTEGRATING PHOTONIC AND ELECTRONIC SIGNALING
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Diego Mauricio Cortes Hernandez (Intel), Svetlana C. Sejas Garcia (Isola), Reydezel Torres Torres (INAOE)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Jose Moreira (Advantest), Manuel Walz (Advantest), Heidi Barnes (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 5. ADVANCES IN MATERIALS AND PROCESSING FOR PCBS, MODULES AND PACKAGES
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Karam Hwang (CCS Graduate School for Green Transportation, KAIST)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 11. POWER INTEGRITY IN POWER DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Wendem Beyene (Rambus Inc.), Ravi Kollipara (Rambus), Joohee Kim (Rambus), Yeon-Chang Hahm (Rambus), Nitin Juneja (Rambus)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 1. OVERCOMING CHIP & PACKAGE CHALLENGES IN SIGNAL/POWER INTEGRITY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Michael Griesi (PADT)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 6. APPLYING PCB DESIGN AND SIMULATION TOOLS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Masashi Shimanouchi (Intel), Hsinho Wu (Intel), Mike Li (Intel)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 9:20am
    • Wednesday, 9:20am - 10:00am
      Location:  Great America 1
      Rick Eads (Keysight Technologies), Pegah Alavi (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 40-Minute Sponsored Session
      Audience Level:
      Track:
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Wednesday | 10:00am
    • Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Noel Del Rio (NXP Semiconductors)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: Advanced
      Track: 6. APPLYING PCB DESIGN AND SIMULATION TOOLS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Mehdi Mechaik (Cadence Design Systems), Daniel Dreps (IBM)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 10. HIGH-SPEED SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR EQUALIZATION AND CODING
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Eric Bogatin (Teledyne LeCroy Signal Integrity Academy), Yuriy Shlepnev (Simberian Inc.), Tim Wang Lee (University of Colorado)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 14. MODELING AND ANALYSIS OF INTERCONNECTS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Yong Wang (Xilinx), Thomas To (Xilinx), Fangyi Rao (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 7. ADVANCED IO INTERFACE DESIGN FOR MEMORY AND 2.5D/3D/SiP INTEGRATIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Hansel Dsilva (INTEL, CORPORATION), Se-jung Moon (Intel, Corporation), Amos Zhang (Intel, Corporation), Chien-ping Kao (Intel, Corporation), Brent R Rothermel (Intel, Corporation)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Mukesh Moorthy (Intel Corportaion), Manjunath J (Intel Corportaion), Ranjan Sahoo (Intel Technology)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 11. POWER INTEGRITY IN POWER DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Xiaoping Liu (Intel Corporation), Dan Oh (Intel Corporation), Guang Chen (Intel Corporation), Jihong Ren (Intel)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 10:15am
    • Wednesday, 10:15am - 10:55am
      Location:  Great America 1
      Heidi Barnes (Keysight Technologies), Mike Resso (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 40-Minute Sponsored Session
      Audience Level:
      Track:
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Wednesday | 11:00am
    • Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Bill Hargin (Nanya Plastics), Eric Bogatin (University of Colorado)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 5. ADVANCES IN MATERIALS AND PROCESSING FOR PCBS, MODULES AND PACKAGES
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Hiroyuki Mineo (Advantest)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 3. INTEGRATING PHOTONIC AND ELECTRONIC SIGNALING
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom B
      John Ellis (Synopsys, Inc.)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Martin Wagner (Huber+Suhner AG), Alex Manukovsky (Intel), Amiram Jibly (Intel)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Chiphead Theater
      Christopher Wiltz (UBM)
      Format: 45-Minute Chiphead Theater
      Audience Level:
      Track: Chiphead Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Cristian Filip (Mentor Graphics Corp.), Daniel DeAraujo (Mentor Graphics Corp.), Michael Rowlands (Molex), Priya Guruswamy (University of Colorado, Boulder)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 8. OPTIMIZING HIGH-SPEED SERIAL DESIGN
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Mohammad Mobin (Broadcom Ltd), Haitao Xia (Broadcom Ltd), Aravind Nayak (Broadcom Ltd), Jun Yao (Broadcom Ltd), Lane Smith (Broadcom Ltd), Christopher Abel (Broadcom Ltd)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 10. HIGH-SPEED SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR EQUALIZATION AND CODING
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Madhavan Swaminathan (Georgia Institute of Technology), Anto K. Davis (Center for Co-Design of Chip, Package, System School of ECE, Georgia Institute of Technology)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 11. POWER INTEGRITY IN POWER DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 11:05am
    • Wednesday, 11:05am - 11:45am
      Location:  Great America 1
      Steve Sekel (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 40-Minute Sponsored Session
      Audience Level:
      Track:
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Wednesday | 12:00pm
    • Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:45pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom
      Elyse Rosenbaum (NSF Center for Advanced Electronics through Machine Learning (CAEML))
      Format: 45-minute Keynote
      Audience Level: All
      Track: KEYNOTE (FREE)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Expo Pass, Boot Camp
    • Wednesday | 2:00pm
    • Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Min Wu (Xilinx)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 8. OPTIMIZING HIGH-SPEED SERIAL DESIGN
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Simon Fried (Nano Dimension)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 5. ADVANCES IN MATERIALS AND PROCESSING FOR PCBS, MODULES AND PACKAGES
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Adge Hawes (IBM UK Labs ltd), Steven Parker (GlobalFoundries)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Heegon Kim (Missouri S&T), Jonghyun Cho (Missouri S&T), Sukjin Kim (Samsung Electronics), Changwook Yoon (Intel), Manho Lee (KAIST), Sunkyu Kong (KAIST), Jingook Kim (UNIST), Brice Achkir (Cisco System Inc.), Jun Fan (Missouri S&T)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 1. OVERCOMING CHIP & PACKAGE CHALLENGES IN SIGNAL/POWER INTEGRITY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Sumin Choi (KAIST), Heegon Kim (Missouri S&T)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 9. MEASURING AND SIMULATING JITTER, NOISE, AND TIMING IN SERIAL LINKS TO MINIMIZE BER
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Chris Kinney (Intel Corporation), Adrian Rodriguez (Intel Corporation)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 11. POWER INTEGRITY IN POWER DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Anil Pandey (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 6. APPLYING PCB DESIGN AND SIMULATION TOOLS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Chiphead Theater
      Patrick Mannion (ClariTek)
      Format: 45-Minute Chiphead Theater
      Audience Level:
      Track: Chiphead Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Wednesday | 3:00pm
    • Wednesday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Chunchun Sui (Cisco Systems, Inc.), Jun Fan (Missouri S&T)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Nicke Svee (Ericsson AB), Anders Ekholm (Ericsson AB), Davood Khoda (Ericsson AB), Jun Wang (Ericsson AB)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 14. MODELING AND ANALYSIS OF INTERCONNECTS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Hongtao Zhang (Xilinx Inc.), Fangyi Rao (Keysight Technologies), Zhaoyin Daniel Wu (Xilinx Inc.), Geoff Zhang (Xilinx Inc.)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 8. OPTIMIZING HIGH-SPEED SERIAL DESIGN
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Daniel Jung (KAIST)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 14. MODELING AND ANALYSIS OF INTERCONNECTS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 3:00pm - 4:15pm
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Greg Edlund (IBM)
      Format: 75-minute Panel Discussion
      Audience Level:
      Track: 9. MEASURING AND SIMULATING JITTER, NOISE, AND TIMING IN SERIAL LINKS TO MINIMIZE BER
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Bichen Chen (Missouri University of Science and Technology), Xianing Ye (Intel), Jun Fan (Missouri University of Science and Technology)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 4:00pm
    • Wednesday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Michael Klempa (University of New Hampshire Interoperability Lab), Jeff Lapak (University of New Hampshire Interoperability Lab)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 8. OPTIMIZING HIGH-SPEED SERIAL DESIGN
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Bert Simonovich (Lamsim Enterprises Inc.)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 5. ADVANCES IN MATERIALS AND PROCESSING FOR PCBS, MODULES AND PACKAGES
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Klaus Krohne (CST), Hany Fahmy (Intelligent Solutions BVBA), Hideo Oie (Intelligent Solutions BVBA)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 6. APPLYING PCB DESIGN AND SIMULATION TOOLS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Jon Martens (Anritsu)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Yuchun Lu (Huawei Technologies)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 10. HIGH-SPEED SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR EQUALIZATION AND CODING
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Wednesday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Chiphead Theater
      Denny Daniel (The Museum of Interesting Things)
      Format: 45-Minute Chiphead Theater
      Audience Level:
      Track: Chiphead Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Wednesday | 5:00pm
    • Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Expo Hall
      Format:
      Audience Level:
      Track:
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 5:45pm
      Location:  Chiphead Theater
      Aniruddha Deodhar (ARM)
      Format: 45-Minute Chiphead Theater
      Audience Level:
      Track: Chiphead Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Wednesday | 5:45pm
    • Wednesday, 5:45pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Chiphead Theater
      Format: 45-Minute Chiphead Theater
      Audience Level:
      Track: Chiphead Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Thursday | 8:00am
    • Thursday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Han Deng (EMC Laboratory, Missouri S&T)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 14. MODELING AND ANALYSIS OF INTERCONNECTS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Karthik Srinivasan (Ansys), Akihiko Tsukioka (Kobe University)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 12. ELECTROMAGNETIC COMPATIBILITY/MITIGATING INTERFERENCE
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Mike Resso (Keysight Technologies), Markus Witte (HARTING AG & Co. KG)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Changwook Yoon (Intel), Woojin Lee (Intel), Dan Oh (Intel)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 7. ADVANCED IO INTERFACE DESIGN FOR MEMORY AND 2.5D/3D/SiP INTEGRATIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Vivek Shah (Molex), Bhavesh Patel (Dell Corp), Kingle Wang (Molex)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 8. OPTIMIZING HIGH-SPEED SERIAL DESIGN
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Kwangseok Choi (Samsung Electronics), Byunghyun Lee (Samsung Electronics), Youngsoo Lee (Ansys)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 2. ANALOG AND MIXED-SIGNAL MODELING AND SIMULATION SOLUTIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Darryl Kostka (CST of America), Klaus Krohne (CST)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
    • Thursday | 8:30am
    • Thursday, 8:30am - 9:10am
      Location:  Great America 1
      Rob Sleigh (Keysight Technologies), Greg D. Le Cheminant (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 40-Minute Sponsored Session
      Audience Level:
      Track:
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Thursday | 9:00am
    • Thursday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Sheng-Feng Lee (MediaTek)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 1. OVERCOMING CHIP & PACKAGE CHALLENGES IN SIGNAL/POWER INTEGRITY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Jonghyun Cho (MIssouri S&T)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Billy Koo (Samsung Electronics)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 7. ADVANCED IO INTERFACE DESIGN FOR MEMORY AND 2.5D/3D/SiP INTEGRATIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Seong-Jin Mun (SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS), Jin-Sung Youn (SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS), Kyung-Nam Park (SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS), Jieun Park (SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS), Daehee Lee (SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS), Chan-Seok Hwang (SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS), Jong-Bae Lee (SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 12. ELECTROMAGNETIC COMPATIBILITY/MITIGATING INTERFERENCE
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Bin Zou (Intel), Yun Ling (Intel Corporation)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 6. APPLYING PCB DESIGN AND SIMULATION TOOLS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Adge Hawes (IBM UK Labs ltd), Steven Parker (GlobalFoundries)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: Advanced
      Track: 10. HIGH-SPEED SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR EQUALIZATION AND CODING
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Peter Pupalaikis (Teledyne LeCroy)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 10. HIGH-SPEED SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR EQUALIZATION AND CODING
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
    • Thursday | 9:20am
    • Thursday, 9:20am - 10:00am
      Location:  Great America 1
      Jit Lim (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 40-Minute Sponsored Session
      Audience Level:
      Track:
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Thursday | 10:00am
    • Thursday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Kai Soon Chow (Nvidia), Mona Fahim (Nvidia), Daehyun Chung (Nvidia), Seunghyun Hwang (Nvidia)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom C
      YUNHUI CHU (INTEL CORP.)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 7. ADVANCED IO INTERFACE DESIGN FOR MEMORY AND 2.5D/3D/SiP INTEGRATIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Cornelia Golovanov (Seagate Technology), Satish Pratapneni (Seagate Technology), Abhishek Laguvaram (Seagate Technology)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: Advanced
      Track: 1. OVERCOMING CHIP & PACKAGE CHALLENGES IN SIGNAL/POWER INTEGRITY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Hongtao Zhang (Xilinx), Fangyi Rao (Keysight Technologies), Timothy De Keulenaer (BiFAST), Geoff Zhang (Xilinx, Inc)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 2. ANALOG AND MIXED-SIGNAL MODELING AND SIMULATION SOLUTIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Seungyong (Brian) Baek (Cisco systems inc.), Amendra Koul (Cisco Systems Inc.)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Hsinho Wu (Intel Corp.), Mike Li (Intel Corp.), Masashi Shimanouchi (Intel Corp.)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 8. OPTIMIZING HIGH-SPEED SERIAL DESIGN
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Benjamin Toby (Hewlett Packard Enterprise)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 14. MODELING AND ANALYSIS OF INTERCONNECTS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
    • Thursday | 10:15am
    • Thursday, 10:15am - 10:55am
      Location:  Great America 1
      Jennie Grosslight (Keysight Technologies), Kenny Johnson (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 40-Minute Sponsored Session
      Audience Level:
      Track:
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Thursday | 11:00am
    • Thursday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Peter Pupalaikis (Teledyne LeCroy), Istvan Novak (Oracle)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Jayaprakash Balachandran (Cisco), Ching-Chao Huang (AtaiTec Corporation)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 14. MODELING AND ANALYSIS OF INTERCONNECTS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Vladimir Dmitriev Zdorov (Mentor Graphics), Maria Agoston (Tektronix), Pavel Zivny (Tektronix)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 9. MEASURING AND SIMULATING JITTER, NOISE, AND TIMING IN SERIAL LINKS TO MINIMIZE BER
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Archana Ganeshan (Intel Corporation)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: Advanced
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Antonio Ciccomancini Scogna (Samsung Electronics)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 12. ELECTROMAGNETIC COMPATIBILITY/MITIGATING INTERFERENCE
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Sunil Sudhakaran (NVIDIA), Mona Fahim (NVIDIA), Daniel Lin (NVIDIA), Kai Chow (NVIDIA), Daehyun Chung (NVIDIA)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 7. ADVANCED IO INTERFACE DESIGN FOR MEMORY AND 2.5D/3D/SiP INTEGRATIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Chiphead Theater
      Ransom Stephens (Ransom's Notes)
      Format: 45-Minute Chiphead Theater
      Audience Level:
      Track: Chiphead Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
      Thursday, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Stephen Smith (FCI USA LLC)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 8. OPTIMIZING HIGH-SPEED SERIAL DESIGN
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
    • Thursday | 11:05am
    • Thursday, 11:05am - 11:45am
      Location:  Great America 1
      Brad Doerr (Keysight Technologies), Brig Asay (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 40-Minute Sponsored Session
      Audience Level:
      Track:
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Thursday | 12:00pm
    • Thursday, 12:00pm - 12:45pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom
      Doug Seven (Microsoft)
      Format: 45-minute Keynote
      Audience Level:
      Track: KEYNOTE (FREE)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Expo Pass, Boot Camp
    • Thursday | 2:00pm
    • Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Michael Steinberger (Signal Integrity Software, Inc.), Richard Allred (Signal Integrity Software, Inc.), Todd Westerhoff (Signal Integrity Software, Inc.)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 9. MEASURING AND SIMULATING JITTER, NOISE, AND TIMING IN SERIAL LINKS TO MINIMIZE BER
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Koichi Yamaguchi (Intel Corporation), Jihong Ren (Intel Corporation)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 2. ANALOG AND MIXED-SIGNAL MODELING AND SIMULATION SOLUTIONS
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Kyungjun Cho (KAIST)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 7. ADVANCED IO INTERFACE DESIGN FOR MEMORY AND 2.5D/3D/SiP INTEGRATIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Jim Nadolny (Samtec), Kyoungchoul Koo (Missouri S&T), Pranay Vauppunutala (Missouri S&T), James L. Drewniak (Missouri S&T)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 12. ELECTROMAGNETIC COMPATIBILITY/MITIGATING INTERFERENCE
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Geoff Zhang (Xilinx)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 14. MODELING AND ANALYSIS OF INTERCONNECTS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom A
      David Banas (eASIC)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Peter Pupalaikis (Teledyne LeCroy)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 13. APPLY TEST AND MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
    • Thursday | 3:00pm
    • Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Jan De Geest (Amphenol FCI)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 14. MODELING AND ANALYSIS OF INTERCONNECTS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Hee-Soo Lee (Keysight Technologies), Cindy Cui (Keysight Technologies)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Duona LUO (HKUST), Yintao Huang (HUAWEI)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: Advanced
      Track: 12. ELECTROMAGNETIC COMPATIBILITY/MITIGATING INTERFERENCE
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Kan Tan (Tektronix)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 9. MEASURING AND SIMULATING JITTER, NOISE, AND TIMING IN SERIAL LINKS TO MINIMIZE BER
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Yujeong Shim (Intel Corporation), Guang Chen (Intel Corporation), Ashkan Hashemi (Intel Corporation)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 1. OVERCOMING CHIP & PACKAGE CHALLENGES IN SIGNAL/POWER INTEGRITY
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Dinesh Malviya (Rambus Chip Technologies (I) Pvt. Ltd.), Sujith Hiremath (Rambus Chip Technologies (I) Pvt. Ltd.)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 2. ANALOG AND MIXED-SIGNAL MODELING AND SIMULATION SOLUTIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Shaowu Huang (Invensas Corporation), Javi DeLaCruz (Invensas Corp)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 7. ADVANCED IO INTERFACE DESIGN FOR MEMORY AND 2.5D/3D/SiP INTEGRATIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Chiphead Theater
      Eric Bogatin (University of Colorado), Michael Steinberger (Signal Integrity Software, Inc.), Suzanne Deffree (UBM)
      Format: 45-Minute Chiphead Theater
      Audience Level:
      Track: Chiphead Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  Chiphead Theater
      Charles Hymowitz (Picotest)
      Format: 45-Minute Chiphead Theater
      Audience Level:
      Track: Chiphead Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
    • Thursday | 4:00pm
    • Thursday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom D
      Steve Sandler (Picotest)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 2. ANALOG AND MIXED-SIGNAL MODELING AND SIMULATION SOLUTIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Xinyao Guo (Missouri S&T, EMC Laboratory), Victor Khilkevich (Missouri S&T, EMC Laboratory), Soumya De (Cisco)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 14. MODELING AND ANALYSIS OF INTERCONNECTS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Yuhan Yao (Oracle)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 10. HIGH-SPEED SIGNAL PROCESSING FOR EQUALIZATION AND CODING
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom A
      Joseph Hartman (Oracle)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 11. POWER INTEGRITY IN POWER DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom B
      Youngwoo Kim (KAIST, Terahertz Interconnection and Package Lab.), Joungho Kim (KAIST)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 4. SYSTEM CO-DESIGN MODELING, CORRELATION, AND SIMULATION
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom C
      Nitin Bhagwath (Mentor Graphics), Arpad Muranyi (Mentor Graphics), Randy Wolff (Micron)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 7. ADVANCED IO INTERFACE DESIGN FOR MEMORY AND 2.5D/3D/SiP INTEGRATIONS
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
      Thursday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Chiphead Theater
      Patrick Mannion (ClariTek)
      Format: 45-Minute Chiphead Theater
      Audience Level:
      Track: Chiphead Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
      Thursday, 4:00pm - 4:45pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Adan S. Sanchez (Qualcomm Technologies, Inc), Gerardo Romo (Qualcomm Tecnologies Inc)
      Format: 45-minute Technical Session
      Audience Level: All
      Track: 8. OPTIMIZING HIGH-SPEED SERIAL DESIGN
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass
    • Thursday | 5:00pm
    • Thursday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Expo Hall
      Format:
      Audience Level:
      Track:
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass
      Thursday, 5:00pm - 5:45pm
      Location:  Chiphead Theater
      Suzanne Deffree (UBM)
      Format: 45-Minute Chiphead Theater
      Audience Level:
      Track: Chiphead Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, 2-Day Pass, Expo Pass, Boot Camp
    • Thursday | 5:45pm
    • Thursday, 5:45pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Chiphead Theater
      Format: 45-Minute Chiphead Theater
      Audience Level:
      Track: Chiphead Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: 2-Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Boot Camp, Expo Pass